Staff Directory

Faculty/Staff
     
Principal  
     
Jamie Green
[email protected]
     
Assistant Principals    
     
David Covington   [email protected]
Adrian Cromwell   [email protected]
Dr. Paige Galt   [email protected]
Adam Lindsey   [email protected]
Damian Powell   [email protected]
Nicholas Scheman   [email protected]

   
Professional Support Team    

   
Stacia Dillin  Special Edu. Instructional Coordinator [email protected]
Antione Whelchel Graduation Specialist  [email protected]
     
School Leadership Team    
     
Sarah Claussen  Fine Arts Dept Chair [email protected]
Laura Elsarelli  Science Dept Chair [email protected]
Stacy Finelli  World Language Dept Chair [email protected]
Kendall Gruhn  Special Education Dept Chair [email protected]
Mitzi Harmon  ESOL Dept Chair [email protected]
Adam Lindsey  Health & Physical Edu Dept Chair [email protected]
Jeffrey Mann  English Dept Chair [email protected]
David McConnell  Social Studies Dept Chair [email protected]
Joanne Stenger  Math Dept Chair [email protected]
Natalie Smith  CTAE Dept Chair [email protected]
     
Wrap Around Support Team    
     
Dr. Ursula Harris Social Worker  [email protected]
Carrie Mcgarity  Student Supports Coordinator for International Students [email protected]
Tonya Sanders  Student Life Center Director [email protected]
Wendy Savitz  College and Career Counselor [email protected]
Natalie Smith  Career Coordinator [email protected]
Julie Wheeler  School Adjustment Counselor [email protected]
     
Office Personnel    
     
Nydia Arriaga Admin Assistant Second Floor Office a[email protected]
Pat Cook Receptionist 9th Grade Center [email protected]
Leslie Dorsey Admin Assistant to the Principal [email protected]
Mindy Ferran  Receptionist Main Office [email protected]
Maria Guerrero  9th Grade Center Receptionist [email protected]
Laura Hughs Bookkeeper  [email protected]
Christy Pierce Bookkeeper/Student Services  [email protected]
Kendall Thompson  Registrar [email protected]
Leslie Velez  Admin Assistant [email protected]
Nancy Wall  Registrar [email protected]
LeeAnn Waller  Admin Assistant Hub [email protected]
     
Support Personnel    
     
Haydee Anderson  Media Clerk [email protected]
Brian Clark  SRO 9th Grade Center [email protected]
Elizabeth Kinsey  Clinical Assistant [email protected]
Chris Jones  SRO Supervisor [email protected]
Danny Adams  SRO [email protected]
Bert Machado  Security [email protected]
Roberto Rivero  GLA Lead [email protected]
Paula Sawyer  Nurse [email protected]
Elizabeth Kinsey  Nurse Assistant [email protected]
Susan Wooten  Media Specialist [email protected]
     
Cafeteria Personnel    
     
Brandy Thomas   [email protected]
Amy Morrison   [email protected]
Natsue Brown   [email protected]
Patricia Contreras   [email protected]
Charity Doster   [email protected]
Maria Elias   [email protected]
Margarita Ibarra   [email protected]
Yasmira Medina   [email protected]
Sara Ortega   [email protected]
Mary Robinson   [email protected]
Joyce Hendrix   [email protected]
     
Faculty    
     
Counselors    
     
Betsy Escamilla Grade 10-12 (P-Z) [email protected]
Alan Griffin Grade 10-12 (G-O) [email protected]
Julie Graff School Adjustment Counselor [email protected]
Rakia Marcus 9th Grade Center [email protected]
Wendy Savitz College and Career Counselor  [email protected]
Wendy Teo Grade 10-12 (A-F)  [email protected]
     
World Language Team    
     
Ken Basinger Latin [email protected]
Stacy Finelli French [email protected]
Justin Mueller Spanish [email protected]
Jose Sanchez Spanish [email protected]
Emily Webster Spanish [email protected]
Julia Zhu Chinese [email protected]
     
English Team    
     
Sandy Blankenship [email protected]
Pharalynn Brown [email protected]
Chandler Castleberry [email protected]
Cortney Evans [email protected]
Deanna Farber
[email protected]
Kristi French [email protected]
Jenny Givens   [email protected]
Jarret Holland   [email protected] 
Sally Jackson   [email protected]
Naji Lyon   [email protected]
Lara Mallard   [email protected]
Jeffrey Mann   j[email protected]
Lara Moore   [email protected]
Jordan Plank   [email protected]
Terra Smith   [email protected]
Julie Tadayeski   [email protected]
Olayinka Taiwo   [email protected]
Amanda Velazquez   [email protected]
     
Social Studies Team    
     
Veronica Blayton   [email protected]
Kelsie Burks   [email protected]
Cris Carpenter   [email protected]
Cristi Conti   [email protected]
Richard Elsarelli   [email protected]
Richard Howard   [email protected]
Natalie Immings   [email protected]
Jared Koldoff   [email protected]
Brian Kovach   [email protected]
Kelsie Mayes   [email protected]
David McConnell   [email protected]
Cameron Millholland   [email protected]
Josh O'Hara   [email protected]
Sandy Rivera   [email protected]
Charlie Sea   [email protected]
Kristy Smith   [email protected]
Nancy Ware   [email protected]
     
Science Team    
     
Sandra Claxton   [email protected]
Philip Davis   [email protected]
Laura Elsarelli   [email protected]
Derrick Jones   [email protected]sk12.net
Lance Kelley   [email protected]
Teresa Leach   [email protected]
Alejandra Quevedo   [email protected]
Pamela Quigley-Maurer   [email protected]
Dane Robar   [email protected]
Melissa Schenfield   [email protected]
Haley Swift   [email protected]
Alyssa Tolbert   [email protected]
Jonathan Tolbert   [email protected]
Jenny Zschau   [email protected]
     
Math Team    
     
Susan Bolen   [email protected]
Kimberly Bowers   [email protected]
Christy Britton   [email protected]
William Bryan   [email protected]
Yoon Choi   [email protected]
James Coldren   [email protected]
Shelly Cornett   [email protected]
Katie Fox   [email protected]
Tyrone Hendrix   [email protected]
Melissa Hill   [email protected]
Trailly Holland   [email protected]
Walter Jester   [email protected]
Chandra Karnati   [email protected]
Gail King   [email protected]
Erasmus Muhammad   [email protected]
Kiara Nelson   [email protected]
Randall Roys   [email protected]
Brandy Stapleton   [email protected]
Joanne Stenger   [email protected]
Trevor Thomas   [email protected]
Elie Viviant   [email protected]
Katy Wright   [email protected]
     
Physical Education Team    
     
Chris Davis   [email protected]
Bruce Figgins   [email protected]
Nichole Kraning   [email protected]
Lloyd Lunsford   [email protected]
Clay McDonald   [email protected]
Adam Miller   [email protected]
Rachael Polacek   [email protected]
Brad Prestridge   [email protected]
Heath Webb   [email protected]
     
Drivers Education     
     
Wayne Vickery   [email protected]
     
Career & Technology Team    
     
Kateria Bogans Law and Public Safety [email protected]
Nathan Bourdeau JROTC  [email protected]
Catherine Casper Healthcare Science  [email protected]
Ryan Casper Construction  [email protected]
Steven Cornett Work-Based Learning Coordinator  [email protected]
Lorissa Crumley Early Childhood Education  [email protected]
Katie B. Davis Sports and Entertainment Marketing  [email protected]
James Dillin Marketing and Management  [email protected]
Dave Head Robotics  [email protected]
Karen Jackson  Early Childhood Education [email protected]
Phyliss Mance Food Nutrition and Wellness  [email protected]
Joseph Miller Audio/Video Technology and Film  [email protected]
Edward Nemec Engineering Drafting and Design  [email protected]
Jason Nierenhausen Healthcare Science  [email protected]
Randy Page Construction  [email protected]
Helen Perry Work-Based Learning Coordinator  [email protected]
Scott Thompson JROTC  [email protected]
Whitney Van Atta Entrepreneurship  [email protected]
     
Fine Arts Team    
     
Sarah Claussen  Art [email protected]
Larry Miller Band [email protected]
Clay Sayre Art [email protected]
Pam Ware Drama [email protected]
Teresa Williams Chorus [email protected]

   
ESOL Team    
     
Charles Cook [email protected]
Mitzi Harmon [email protected]
Kristin Patrick Rowland [email protected]
Kristina Sandi   [email protected]
     
Special Education     
     
Cedric Allen [email protected]
Tamia Allentini [email protected]
Shelly Black
[email protected]
John Corbett [email protected]
Stephen Gronsbell   [email protected]
Kendall Gruhn   [email protected]
Robert Horne [email protected]
Heather McConnell [email protected]
Luther Price [email protected]
Joab Rico   j[email protected]
Godfrey Sijiye [email protected]
Sam Wallace [email protected]
Allison Worley
[email protected]
     
Paraprofessionals    
     
Vijayalaxmi Bhonagiri   [email protected]
Brooke Brock   [email protected]
Cindy England   [email protected]
Kamria Fields-Yang   [email protected]
Tauris Hendrix   [email protected]
Juwon Jefferies   [email protected]
Nancy Jimenez   [email protected]
Cristie Langford   [email protected]
Leah Roach   [email protected]
Mildred Villeda   [email protected]
Niviea Williams   [email protected]
Marshall Wilson   [email protected]


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.