Staff Directory

Faculty/Staff
     

 
     
Jamie Green  Principal
[email protected]
     
David Covington  Assistant Principal [email protected]
Adrian Cromwell  Assistant Principal [email protected]
Dr. Paige Galt  Assistant Principal [email protected]
Adam Lindsey  Athletic Director [email protected]
Damian Powell  Assistant Principal [email protected]
Nicholas Scheman  Assistant Principal [email protected]
Tonya Sanders
 HUB Director [email protected]
Natalie Smith  CTAE Program Coordinator [email protected]
     
Professional Support Team    
     
Antione Whelchel Graduation Specialist  [email protected]
Brandon Evans
Mentorship Coordinator
 [email protected]
     
School Leadership Team    
     
Sarah Claussen Fine Arts Dept Chair [email protected]
Laura Elsarelli Science Dept Chair [email protected]
Ana Diaz World Language Dept Chair [email protected]
Kendall Gruhn Special Education Dept Chair [email protected]
Kristen Rowland ESOL Dept Chair [email protected]
Adam Miller Health & Physical Edu Dept Chair [email protected]
Jennifer Givens English Dept Chair [email protected]
David McConnell Social Studies Dept Chair [email protected]
Joanne Stenger Math Dept Chair [email protected]
     
Wrap Around Support Team    

   
Ashley McDuffie Social Worker  ashley.mcduffie@gcssk12.net
Latishua Macedo Vision & Hearing Impaired  [email protected]
Carrie McGarity Student Supports Coordinator for International Students [email protected]
Sara Nelson
Speech Language Pathologist   [email protected]
Tonya Sanders HUB Director [email protected]
Christi Conti-Holloway Dual Enrollment Coordinator
[email protected]
Pharalynn Brown Academic Support Coach [email protected]
     
Office Personnel





Nydia Arriaga
Admin Assistant The HUB
[email protected]
Pat Cook
Admin Assistant 9GC Office
[email protected]
Lindsay Davis
Bookkeeper 
[email protected]
Leslie Dorsey
Admin Assistant to the Principal
[email protected]
Mindy Ferran
Receptionist Main Office
[email protected]
Maria Guerrero
Receptionist
3rd Floor Office

[email protected]
Christy Pierce
Bookkeeper/Student Services 
[email protected]
Kendall Thompson
Registrar
[email protected]
Leslie Velez Admin Assistant Advanced Studies Center
[email protected]
Wanda Maldonado Registrar [email protected]
Lydia Castaing
Receptionist Main Office [email protected]
     
Support Personnel

 
Zane Champion
SRO Supervisor
[email protected]
Brian Clark
SRO 9th Grade Center
[email protected]
Danny Adames SRO [email protected]
Bert Machado Security [email protected]
Roberto Rivera  GLA Lead [email protected]
Tiffany Lankford  Nurse [email protected]
Elizabeth Kinsey  Nurse Assistant [email protected]
Susan Wooten  Media Specialist [email protected]
Haydee Anderson  Media Clerk [email protected]

   
 Cafeteria Personnel    
     
Brandy Thomas   [email protected]
Amy Morrison   [email protected]
Natsue Brown   [email protected]
Patricia Contreras   [email protected]
Charity Doster   [email protected]
Maria Elias   [email protected]
Margarita Ibarra   [email protected]
Yasmira Medina   [email protected]
Sara Ortega   [email protected]
Mary Robinson   [email protected]
Joyce Hendrix   [email protected]
     
Counselors    
     
Wendy Teo Last Names A-C [email protected]
Dahnea Finkley Last Names D-H [email protected]
Alan Griffin Last Names I-M [email protected]
Julie Wheeler Last Names N-R [email protected]
Betsy Escamilla
Last Names S-Z [email protected]



     
World Language Team    
     
     
Stacy Finelli French [email protected]
Anne Martinie
Spanish [email protected]
Ana Diaz Spanish [email protected]
Jose Sanchez Spanish [email protected]
Emily Webster Spanish [email protected]
Julia Zhu Chinese [email protected]
     
English Team    
     
Ed Benson [email protected]
Cortney Evans [email protected]
Deanna Farber [email protected]
Kristi French
[email protected]
Jenny Givens

[email protected]
Keisha Hamilton
[email protected]
Heather Hawkins
  [email protected]
Jarret Holland   [email protected] 
Naji Lyon   [email protected]
Lara Mallard
  [email protected]
Valerie Pflug
  [email protected]
Anna Pierson
  [email protected]
John Price   [email protected]
Kristy Smith   [email protected]
Jasmine Taiwo   [email protected]
Amanda Toney-Velazquez
  [email protected]

 
Social Studies Team    

   
Veronica Blayton   [email protected]
Cris Carpenter
  [email protected]
Richard Elsarelli
  [email protected]
Morgan Eurek
  [email protected]
Natalie Immings
  [email protected]
Jared Koldoff
  [email protected]
Diana Mancilla
  [email protected]
Dave McConnell
  [email protected]
Cameron Millholland
  [email protected]
Josh O'Hara
  [email protected]
Michael Parr
  [email protected]
Sandy Rivera
  [email protected]
Wendy Rockett
  [email protected]
Charlie Sea
  [email protected]
Abigail Turner
  [email protected]
Nancy Ware
  [email protected]

 
Science Team    

   
Sandra Claxton
  [email protected]
Warren Collier   [email protected]
PJ Davis
  [email protected]
Laura Elsarelli
  [email protected]
Rachel Jay
  [email protected]
Derrick Jones
  [email protected]
Dr. Jeff Lambert
  [email protected]
Teresa Leach
  [email protected]
Jason Marcero
  [email protected]
Alejandra Quevedo
  [email protected]
Pamela Quigley-Maurer
  [email protected]
Nadirah Robinson
  [email protected]
Melissa Schenfield
  [email protected]
Haley Swift
  [email protected]
Jenny Zschau
  [email protected]
     
Math Team    
     
Odmir Aguiar
  [email protected]
Derobbias Brown   [email protected]
William Bryan   [email protected]
Blair Cain
  [email protected]
Jennifer Cantrell   [email protected]
Yoon Choi   [email protected]
Bill Coldren   [email protected]
Shelly Cornett   [email protected]
Lenny Diggs   [email protected]
Katie Fox   [email protected]
Rudi Han   [email protected]
Melissa Hill   [email protected]
Trailly Holland   [email protected]
Dr. Chandra Karnati   [email protected]
Kiara Nelson   [email protected]
Charles Pierce   [email protected]
Randall Roys   [email protected]
Joanne Stenger   [email protected]
Elie Viviant   [email protected]
     
Physical Education Team    
     
Avram Allen   [email protected]
Chad Bennett   [email protected]
Colin Locurto   [email protected]
Lloyd Lunsford   [email protected]
Ty Maxwell
  [email protected]
Adam Miller   [email protected]
Heath Webb   [email protected]
Taylor Williams   [email protected]
     
Driver Education     
     
Wayne Vickery   [email protected]
     
Career & Technology Team    
     
Kateria Bogans Law and Public Safety [email protected]
Ryan Casper Construction Masonry [email protected]
Adrienne Cloud
Engineering  [email protected]
Steven Cornett Work-Based Learning Coordinator   [email protected]
Lorissa Crumley
Early Childhood Education 
[email protected]
Katie B. Davis Audio-video Technology & Film  [email protected]
Brett Dillin Marketing and Management [email protected]
Chase Grant Emergency Medical Responder  [email protected]
Dave Head Mechatronics  [email protected]
Emily Ingram
Early Childhood Education [email protected]
Amy Johnson Patient Care [email protected]
Robb Knox Computer Science [email protected]
Jason Nierenhausen Healthcare Science  [email protected]
Phyllis Mance Nutrition & Food Science [email protected]
Randy Page
Construction Carpentry
[email protected]
Helen Perry
Work-Based Learning Coordinator 
[email protected]
Scott Thompson
JROTC 
[email protected]
Whitney Van Atta Entrepreneurship  [email protected]
     
Fine Arts Team    
     
Sarah Claussen Art [email protected]
Wendy Huerta Art [email protected]
Larry Miller Band [email protected]
Clay Sayre Art [email protected]
Pam Ware Drama [email protected]
Teresa Williams Chorus [email protected]

   
ESOL Team    
     
Ken Basinger   [email protected]
Charles Cook [email protected]
Kristin Rowland [email protected]
Kristina Sandi   [email protected]
     
Special Education     
     
Cedric Allen [email protected]
Tamia Allentini [email protected]
Shelly Black
[email protected]
Kim Bowers [email protected]
John Corbett   [email protected]
Kendall Gruhn   [email protected]
Walter Jester   [email protected]
Brad Prestridge [email protected]
Luther Price [email protected]
Joab Rico
  [email protected]
Godfrey Sijiye
[email protected]
Bronson Sweatt
  bronson.sweatt@gcssk12.net
Sam Wallace
[email protected]
Allison Worley
[email protected]



Paraprofessionals    
     
Vijayalaxmi Bhonagiri   [email protected]
 Jalen Brown   [email protected]
Cindy England   [email protected]
Tauris Hendrix   [email protected]
Matthew Jefferies   [email protected]
Nancy Jimenez   [email protected]
Leah Roach   [email protected]
Mildred Villeda   [email protected]
Marshall Wilson   [email protected]
Candace Witherspoon
  [email protected]

 
     
   


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.